Qui sommes nous ?

L’adresse de notre site Web est : https://www.fred-infoservices.fr. À partir du 25 mai 2018, la réglementation sur la protection des données personnelles évolue avec l’entrée en application du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD). Le RGPD maintient les principes de protection des données personnelles jusqu’à présent définis par la loi Informatique et Libertés de 1978 tout en renforçant les droits des personnes et en reconnaissant les nouvelles capacités de traitement de la donnée Pour plus de détails, vous pouvez consulter le règlement général sur la protection des données dans son intégralité : https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=FR

Utilisation des données personnelles collectées

Commentaires

Quand vous laissez un commentaire sur notre site web, les données inscrites dans le formulaire de commentaire, mais aussi votre adresse IP et l’agent utilisateur de votre navigateur sont collectés pour nous aider à la détection des commentaires indésirables. Une chaîne anonymisée créée à partir de votre adresse de messagerie (également appelée hash) peut être envoyée au service Gravatar pour vérifier si vous utilisez ce dernier. Les clauses de confidentialité du service Gravatar sont disponibles ici : https://automattic.com/privacy/. Après validation de votre commentaire, votre photo de profil sera visible publiquement à coté de votre commentaire.

Médias

Si vous êtes un utilisateur ou une utilisatrice enregistré·e et que vous téléversez des images sur le site web, nous vous conseillons d’éviter de téléverser des images contenant des données EXIF de coordonnées GPS. Les visiteurs de votre site web peuvent télécharger et extraire des données de localisation depuis ces images.

Formulaires de contact

Rendez-vous sur la page suivante https://www.fred-infoservices.fr/contact-new/

Cookies

Si vous déposez un commentaire sur notre site, il vous sera proposé d’enregistrer votre nom, adresse de messagerie et site web dans des cookies. C’est uniquement pour votre confort afin de ne pas avoir à saisir ces informations si vous déposez un autre commentaire plus tard. Ces cookies expirent au bout d’un an. Si vous avez un compte et que vous vous connectez sur ce site, un cookie temporaire sera créé afin de déterminer si votre navigateur accepte les cookies. Il ne contient pas de données personnelles et sera supprimé automatiquement à la fermeture de votre navigateur. Lorsque vous vous connecterez, nous mettrons en place un certain nombre de cookies pour enregistrer vos informations de connexion et vos préférences d’écran. La durée de vie d’un cookie de connexion est de deux jours, celle d’un cookie d’option d’écran est d’un an. Si vous cochez « Se souvenir de moi », votre cookie de connexion sera conservé pendant deux semaines. Si vous vous déconnectez de votre compte, le cookie de connexion sera effacé. En modifiant ou en publiant un article, un cookie supplémentaire sera enregistré dans votre navigateur. Ce cookie ne comprend aucune donnée personnelle. Il indique simplement l’identifiant de l’article que vous venez de modifier. Il expire au bout d’un jour.

Contenu embarqué depuis d’autres sites

Les articles de ce site peuvent inclure des contenus intégrés (par exemple des vidéos, images, articles…). Le contenu intégré depuis d’autres sites se comporte de la même manière que si le visiteur se rendait sur cet autre site. Ces sites web pourraient collecter des données sur vous, utiliser des cookies, embarquer des outils de suivis tiers, suivre vos interactions avec ces contenus embarqués si vous disposez d’un compte connecté sur leur site web.

Statistiques et mesures d’audience

Cookies d’audience Opposition aux cookies Google Analytics : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Cookie Google Analytics : https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=fr

Utilisation et transmission de vos données personnelles Durées de stockage de vos données

Si vous laissez un commentaire, le commentaire et ses métadonnées sont conservés indéfiniment. Cela permet de reconnaître et approuver automatiquement les commentaires suivants au lieu de les laisser dans la file de modération. Pour les utilisateurs et utilisatrices qui s’enregistrent sur notre site (si cela est possible), nous stockons également les données personnelles indiquées dans leur profil. Tous les utilisateurs et utilisatrices peuvent voir, modifier ou supprimer leurs informations personnelles à tout moment (à l’exception de leur nom d’utilisateur·ice). Les gestionnaires du site peuvent aussi voir et modifier ces informations.

Les droits que vous avez sur vos données

Si vous avez un compte ou si vous avez laissé des commentaires sur le site, vous pouvez demander à recevoir un fichier contenant toutes les données personnelles que nous possédons à votre sujet, incluant celles que vous nous avez fournies. Vous pouvez également demander la suppression des données personnelles vous concernant. Cela ne prend pas en compte les données stockées à des fins administratives, légales ou pour des raisons de sécurité.

Transmission de vos données personnelles

Les commentaires des visiteurs peuvent être vérifiés à l’aide d’un service automatisé de détection des commentaires indésirables.

Informations de contact

Pour toutes vos demandes de contacts relatives à la vie privée, vous pouvez utiliser le formulaire de contact disponible sur le site à cette adresse : https://www.fred-infoservices.fr/contact/ , par mail à contact@fred-infoservices.fr ou par courrier à l’adresse : Fred Info-Services, Chemin de Fontenille, 34800 Clermont L’Hérault.

Informations supplémentaires

Comment nous protégeons vos données

Nous mettons tout en œuvre pour garantir le plus haut niveau de sécurité pour vos données. Nous nous appuyons sur les dernières technologies d’identification des différents fournisseurs de messagerie (par ex. Google).

Refuser ou supprimer les Cookies par l’intermédiaire de votre logiciel de navigation

Par ce biais, vous pouvez à tout moment choisir de désactiver tout ou partie des Cookies et/ou paramétrer votre navigateur pour qu’il vous signale les Cookies déposés au fur et à mesure dans votre terminal et vous demander de les accepter ou non (au cas par cas ou en totalité). La désactivation de tous les Cookies ne vous empêchera pas d’utiliser notre site dans des conditions normales, dans la mesure où aucun cookie n’est essentiel à son fonctionnement. Si vous utilisez le navigateur Explorer :http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

  • 1. Ouvrez Internet Explorer
  • 2. Dans le menu « Outils », sélectionnez « Options Internet »
  • 3. Cliquez sur l’onglet « Confidentialité »
  • 4. Cliquez sur « Avancé » et décochez « Accepter »
  • 5. Sauvegardez vos préférences en cliquant sur « OK »

Si vous utilisez le navigateur Firefox :http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies

  • 1. Ouvrez Firefox
  • 2. Appuyez sur la touche « Alt »
  • 3. Dans le menu en haut de la page cliquez sur « Outils » puis « Options »
  • 4. Sélectionnez l’onglet « Vie privée »
  • 5. Dans le menu déroulant à droite de « Règles de conservation », cliquez sur « utiliser les paramètres personnalisés pour l’historique »
  • 6. Un peu plus bas, décochez « Accepter les cookies »
  • 7. Sauvegardez vos préférences en cliquant sur « OK »

Si vous utilisez le navigateur Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/cookies/

  • 1. Ouvrez Safari
  • 2. Dans la barre de menu en haut, cliquez sur « Safari », puis « Préférences »
  • 3. Sélectionnez l’icône « Sécurité »
  • 4. À côté de « Accepter les cookies », cochez « Jamais »
  • 5. Si vous souhaitez voir les cookies qui sont déjà sauvegardés sur votre ordinateur, cliquez sur « Afficher les cookies »

Si vous utilisez le navigateur Chrome : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647

  • 1. Ouvrez Google Chrome
  • 2. Cliquez sur l’icône d’outils dans la barre de menu
  • 3. Sélectionnez « Options »
  • 4. Cliquez sur l’onglet « Options avancées »
  • 5. Dans le menu déroulant « Paramètres des cookies », sélectionnez « Bloquer tous les cookies »

Procédures mises en œuvre en cas de fuite de données

En cas de problèmes de sécurité nous contacterons prestataires, partenaires et internautes concernés sous 48h.

Les services tiers qui nous transmettent des données

Cookies Publicitaire Google Adsense : http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Google Publisher Tags : http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ La liste ci-dessus n’est pas une liste exhaustive car elle ne comprend pas les cookies déposés par des tiers dans le cadre de la publicité issue d’achats programmatiques (enchères en temps réel ou real time bidding « RTB »). En effet, l’identification du dépôt de cookies dans ce cadre ne peut techniquement être constatée qu’à postériori du dépôt et uniquement pendant la durée de vie de la campagne programmatique. Refuser un Cookie émis par un réseau social FACEBOOK : https://www.facebook.com/help/360595310676682/ TWITTER : https://support.twitter.com/articles/20171379-twitter-prend-en-charge-la-desactivation-du-suivi-dnt# GOOGLE + : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr LINKEDIN : http://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy YAHOO : https://info.yahoo.com/privacy/us/yahoo/cookies/ YOUTUBE : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr INSTAGRAM : https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/ Gravatar : http://automattic.com/privacy/ Désactivation des Cookies Flash Pour modifier vos paramètres, notamment en rapport avec les Cookies Flash, nous vous invitons à vous rendre à l’adresse suivante : http://www.adobe.com/fr/privacy/opt-out.html#measure Désactivation des Cookies des Tiers Non Autorisés : Your on line choices : le site http://www.youronlinechoices.com mis en place par l’association European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) regroupant des professionnels de la publicité, vous permet d’accepter ou de refuser les Cookies utilisés par les entreprises inscrites sur ce site lorsque vous visitez leurs services.

Les services tiers qui nous transmettent des données

Aucun service tiers n’est utiliser pour transmettre ou recevoir des données personnelles.

Opérations de marketing automatisé et/ou de profilage réalisées à l’aide des données personnelles

Aucune

Affichage des informations liées aux secteurs soumis à des régulations spécifiques

Le Site et son contenu sont régis par le Droit Français, et tout litige éventuel s’y rapportant sera soumis à la compétence des tribunaux français. la nomination d’un Délégué à la protection des données (« DPO ») qui sera votre interlocuteur privilégié pour toute question relative à la RGPD et le traitement des données personnelles : dpo @ jdgmedia.fr Nous utilisons les cookies ou autre technologies similaires pour collecter et stocker les données des utilisateurs qui naviguent sur notre site ou qui utilisent nos services. Nous recueillons pour cela leur consentement conformément aux politiques et aux spécifications techniques du Cadre de Transparence et de Consentement de l’IAB Europe. Vous pouvez modifier vos choix à tout moment en cliquant ici

Données personnelles liées à WordPress et ses services associés (Addon), Eng.

Activity

This feature only records activities of a site’s registered users, and the retention duration of activity data will depend on the site’s plan and activity type. Data Used: To deliver this functionality and record activities around site management, the following information is captured: user email address, user role, user login, user display name, WordPress.com and local user IDs, the activity to be recorded, the WordPress.com-connected site ID of the site on which the activity takes place, the site’s Jetpack version, and the timestamp of the activity. Some activities may also include the actor’s IP address (login attempts, for example) and user agent. Activity Tracked: Login attempts/actions, post and page update and publish actions, comment/pingback submission and management actions, plugin and theme management actions, widget updates, user management actions, and the modification of other various site settings and options. Retention duration of activity data depends on the site’s plan and activity type. See the complete list of currently-recorded activities (along with retention information). Data Synced (?): Successful and failed login attempts, which will include the actor’s IP address and user agent.


Ads

This feature is only available to sites on the Premium and Professional plans. Data Used: The following information (made available from the visitor’s browser) is collected and sent to Automattic’s Demand Partners: IP address, geographical data (derived from the IP address), user agent, operating system, device type, unique user ID (randomly generated identifier), current URL, and IAB (Interactive Advertising Bureau) interest category. Log data (IP address, geographical data, user agent, operating system, device type) is stored for 30 days. The unique user ID is stored in cookies and is retained for 1 year. Activity Tracked: Ad impressions, video-related events (i.e. pause, mute, 100% plays, etc.) or errors, and ad click events. Various cookies are used for the following purposes: delivering targeted advertisements to specific visitors, storing user identifiers, and collecting anonymous ad platform stats.


Image views are only recorded if the site owner, has explicitly enabled image view stats tracking for this feature via the jetpack_enable_carousel_stats filter. Data Used: If image view tracking is enabled, the following information is used: IP address, WordPress.com user ID (if logged in), WordPress.com username (if logged in), user agent, visiting URL, referring URL, timestamp of event, browser language, country code. Activity Tracked: Image views.


Comment Likes

This feature is only accessible to users logged in to WordPress.com. Data Used: In order to process a comment like, the following information is used: WordPress.com user ID/username (you must be logged in to use this feature), the local site-specific user ID (if the user is signed in to the site on which the like occurred), and a true/false data point that tells us if the user liked a specific comment. If you perform a like action from one of our mobile apps, some additional information is used to track the activity: IP address, user agent, timestamp of event, blog ID, browser language, country code, and device info. Activity Tracked: Comment likes.


Contact Form

Data Used: If Akismet is enabled on the site, the contact form submission data — IP address, user agent, name, email address, website, and message — is submitted to the Akismet service (also owned by Automattic) for the sole purpose of spam checking. The actual submission data is stored in the database of the site on which it was submitted and is emailed directly to the owner of the form (i.e. the site author who published the page on which the contact form resides). This email will include the submitter’s IP address, timestamp, name, email address, website, and message. Data Synced (?): Post and post meta data associated with a user’s contact form submission. If Akismet is enabled on the site, the IP address and user agent originally submitted with the comment are synced, as well, as they are stored in post meta.


Google Analytics

This feature is only available to sites on the Premium and Professional plans. Data Used: Please refer to the appropriate Google Analytics documentation for the specific type of data it collects. For sites running WooCommerce (also owned by Automattic) and this feature simultaneously and having all purchase tracking explicitly enabled, purchase events will send Google Analytics the following information: order number, product id and name, product category, total cost, and quantity of items purchased. Google Analytics does offer IP anonymization, which can be enabled by the site owner. Activity Tracked: This feature sends page view events (and potentially video play events) over to Google Analytics for consumption. For sites running WooCommerce-powered stores, some additional events are also sent to Google Analytics: shopping cart additions and removals, product listing views and clicks, product detail views, and purchases. Tracking for each specific WooCommerce event needs to be enabled by the site owner.


Gravatar Hovercards

Data Used: This feature will send a hash of the user’s email address (if logged in to the site or WordPress.com — or if they submitted a comment on the site using their email address that is attached to an active Gravatar profile) to the Gravatar service (also owned by Automattic) in order to retrieve their profile image.


Infinite Scroll

Data Used: In order to record page views via WordPress.com Stats (which must be enabled for page view tracking here to work) with additional loads, the following information is used: IP address, WordPress.com user ID (if logged in), WordPress.com username (if logged in), user agent, visiting URL, referring URL, timestamp of event, browser language, country code. Activity Tracked: Page views will be tracked with each additional load (i.e. when you scroll down to the bottom of the page and a new set of posts loads automatically). If the site owner has enabled Google Analytics to work with this feature, a page view event will also be sent to the appropriate Google Analytics account with each additional load.


Jetpack Comments

Data Used: Commenter’s name, email address, and site URL (if provided via the comment form), timestamp, and IP address. Additionally, a jetpack.wordpress.com IFrame receives the following data: WordPress.com blog ID attached to the site, ID of the post on which the comment is being submitted, commenter’s local user ID (if available), commenter’s local username (if available), commenter’s site URL (if available), MD5 hash of the commenter’s email address (if available), and the comment content. If Akismet (also owned by Automattic) is enabled on the site, the following information is sent to the service for the sole purpose of spam checking: commenter’s name, email address, site URL, IP address, and user agent. Activity Tracked: The comment author’s name, email address, and site URL (if provided during the comment submission) are stored in cookies. Learn more about these cookies. Data Synced (?): All data and metadata (see above) associated with comments. This includes the status of the comment and, if Akismet is enabled on the site, whether or not it was classified as spam by Akismet.


Likes

This feature is only accessible to users logged in to WordPress.com. Data Used: In order to process a post like action, the following information is used: IP address, WordPress.com user ID, WordPress.com username, WordPress.com-connected site ID (on which the post was liked), post ID (of the post that was liked), user agent, timestamp of event, browser language, country code. Activity Tracked: Post likes.


Mobile Theme

Data Used: A visitor’s preference on viewing the mobile version of a site. Activity Tracked: A cookie (akm_mobile) is stored for 3.5 days to remember whether or not a visitor of the site wishes to view its mobile version. Learn more about this cookie.


Notifications

This feature is only accessible to registered users of the site who are logged in to WordPress.com. Data Used: IP address, WordPress.com user ID, WordPress.com username, WordPress.com-connected site ID and URL, Jetpack version, user agent, visiting URL, referring URL, timestamp of event, browser language, country code. Some visitor-related information or activity may be sent to the site owner via this feature. This may include: email address, WordPress.com username, site URL, email address, comment content, follow actions, etc. Activity Tracked: Sending notifications (i.e. when we send a notification to a particular user), opening notifications (i.e. when a user opens a notification that they receive), performing an action from within the notification panel (e.g. liking a comment or marking a comment as spam), and clicking on any link from within the notification panel/interface.


Protect

Data Used: In order to check login activity and potentially block fraudulent attempts, the following information is used: attempting user’s IP address, attempting user’s email address/username (i.e. according to the value they were attempting to use during the login process), and all IP-related HTTP headers attached to the attempting user. Activity Tracked: Failed login attempts (these include IP address and user agent). We also set a cookie (jpp_math_pass) for 1 day to remember if/when a user has successfully completed a math captcha to prove that they’re a real human. Learn more about this cookie. Data Synced (?): Failed login attempts, which contain the user’s IP address, attempted username or email address, and user agent information.


This feature is only available to sites on the Professional plan. Data Used: Any of the visitor-chosen search filters and query data in order to process a search request on the WordPress.com servers.


Sharing

Data Used: When official sharing buttons are active on the site, each button loads content directly from its service in order to display the button as well as information and tools for the sharing party. As a result, each service can in turn collect information about the sharing party. When a non-official Facebook or a Pinterest sharing button is active on the site, information such as the sharing party’s IP address as well as the page URL will be available for each service, so sharing counts can be displayed next to the button. When sharing content via email (this option is only available if Akismet is active on the site), the following information is used: sharing party’s name and email address (if the user is logged in, this information will be pulled directly from their account), IP address (for spam checking), user agent (for spam checking), and email body/content. This content will be sent to Akismet (also owned by Automattic) so that a spam check can be performed. Additionally, if reCAPTCHA (by Google) is enabled by the site owner, the sharing party’s IP address will be shared with that service. You can find Google’s privacy policy here.


Simple Payments

This feature is only available to sites on the Premium and Professional plans, and the actual payment processing is handled by PayPal. Data Used: Transaction amount, transaction currency code, product title, product price, product ID, order quantity, PayPal payer ID, and PayPal transaction ID. Activity Tracked: The PayPal payer ID, transaction ID, and HTTP referrer are sent with a payment completion tracking event that is attached to the site owner. Data Synced (?): PayPal transaction ID, PayPal transaction status, PayPal product ID, quantity, price, customer email address, currency, and payment button CTA text. Because payments are processed by PayPal, we recommend reviewing its privacy policy.


Subscriptions

Data Used: To initiate and process subscriptions, the following information is used: subscriber’s email address and the ID of the post or comment (depending on the specific subscription being processed). In the event of a new subscription being initiated, we also collect some basic server data, including all of the subscribing user’s HTTP request headers, the IP address from which the subscribing user is viewing the page, and the URI which was given in order to access the page (REQUEST_URI and DOCUMENT_URI). This server data used for the exclusive purpose of monitoring and preventing abuse and spam. Activity Tracked: Functionality cookies are set for a duration of 347 days to remember a visitor’s blog and post subscription choices if, in fact, they have an active subscription.


Video Hosting

This feature is only available to sites on the Premium and Professional plans. Data Used: For video play tracking via WordPress.com Stats, the following information is used: viewer’s IP address, WordPress.com user ID (if logged in), WordPress.com username (if logged in), user agent, visiting URL, referring URL, timestamp of event, browser language, country code. If Google Analytics is enabled, video play events will be sent there, as well. Activity Tracked: Video plays.


WooCommerce Services

Data Used: For payments with PayPal or Stripe: purchase total, currency, billing information. For taxes: the value of goods in the cart, value of shipping, destination address. For checkout rates: destination address, purchased product IDs, dimensions, weight, and quantities. For shipping labels: customer’s name, address as well as the dimensions, weight, and quantities of purchased products. Data Synced (?): For payments, we send the purchase total, currency and customer’s billing information to the respective payment processor. Please see the respective third party’s privacy policy (Stripe’s Privacy Policy and PayPal’s Privacy Policy) for more details. For automated taxes we send the value of goods in the cart, the value of shipping, and the destination address to TaxJar. Please see TaxJar’s Privacy Policy for details about how they handle this information. For checkout rates we send the destination ZIP/postal code and purchased product dimensions, weight and quantities to USPS or Canada Post, depending on the service used. For shipping labels we send the customer’s name, address as well as the dimensions, weight, and quantities of purchased products to EasyPost. We also store the purchased shipping labels on our server to make it easy to reprint them and handle support requests.

Inscrivez-vous à notre Newsletter

Rejoignez notre mailing list pour recevoir les derniers articles, les nouveaux services, et les nouvelles de notre équipe.

Votre inscription a été enregistrée avec succès.